Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About LW0790 LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
16 March 1951
Nature of business (SIC):
74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names:
WREXHAM WIRE COMPANY LIMITED (22 July 1994 - 27 November 2015)
TYSELEY HANDBRAKES & PRESSINGS LIMITED (31 December 1977 - 22 July 1994)
TYSELEY TOOL & PRESS COMPANY LIMITED (16 March 1951 - 31 December 1977)

Accounts:

Last accounts made up to
31 December 2015

People

See all

Official records

See all