Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About WOODSFORD FARMS LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
9 March 1951
Nature of business (SIC):
01110 - Growing of cereals (except rice), leguminous crops and oil seeds
Previous company names:
WOODSFORD FAMILY TRUSTS LIMITED (9 March 1951 - 31 December 1979)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 March 2020
Due by
31 December 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 March 2019

People

Secretary
PAUL, John Matthew
Director
PAUL, John Matthew
Director
PAUL, Wyatt Andrew
See all

Official records

Appointment

See all