Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About CAPARO TUBES LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
29 April 1950
Nature of business (SIC):
74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names:
CAPARO DISTRIBUTION LIMITED (21 June 1984 - 13 January 2000)
C.M.T. INDUSTRIAL SUPPLIES (U.K.) LIMITED (31 December 1981 - 21 June 1984)
C.M.T. INDUSTRIAL SUPPLIES (U.K.) LIMITED (29 April 1950 - 31 December 1981)

Accounts:

Last accounts made up to
31 December 2015

People

See all

Official records

See all