Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About CHEVLER PACKAGING LTD

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
21 April 1950
Nature of business (SIC):
2125 - Manufacture of paper & paperboard goods
2522 - Manufacture of plastic pack goods
7487 - Other business activities
Previous company names:
CHEVERTON & LAIDLER LIMITED (21 April 1950 - 24 June 2003)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
30 June 2007
Due by
30 April 2008
Last accounts made up to
30 June 2006

Annual returns:

Next annual return made up to
1 February 2009
Due by
1 March 2009
Last annual return made up to
1 February 2008

People

Secretary
STAFF, Maureen Anne
Director
MANZIE, Andrew Dowie
Director
WELSH, Susan Mary
See all

Official records

Restoration

See all