Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About SEACHILL UK LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
20 April 1950
Nature of business (SIC):
10850 - Manufacture of prepared meals and dishes
10890 - Manufacture of other food products not elsewhere classified
Previous company names:
ICELANDIC GROUP UK LIMITED (14 September 2005 - 15 December 2017)
IFP HOLDINGS LIMITED (4 April 1996 - 14 September 2005)
ICELANDIC FREEZING PLANTS LIMITED (17 January 1983 - 4 April 1996)
SNAX (ROSS) LIMITED (20 April 1950 - 17 January 1983)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2019
Due by
30 September 2020
Last accounts made up to
29 December 2018

People

Secretary
GEORGE, Neil Michael
Director
GIBSON, Lee Paul
Director
HEFFER, Philip John
Director
MAJEWSKI, Nigel Richard
Director
MCMYLER, Frank
See all

Official records

Appointment

See all