Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About CLIFTON NURSERIES (HOLDINGS) LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
4 April 1950
Nature of business (SIC):
70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names:
CLIFTON NURSERIES LIMITED (31 December 1977 - 31 December 1981)
HIGHGATE NURSERIES LIMITED (4 April 1950 - 31 December 1977)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2019
Due by
30 September 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2018

People

Director
CLARK, William Robert Simon
Director
MOGFORD, Martyn Charles
Director
MOGFORD, Patricia Georgina
See all

Official records

See all