Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About OGDEN ENGINEERING LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
30 July 1949
Nature of business (SIC):
99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names:
PORTLAND ENGINEERING CO LIMITED (30 July 1949 - 31 December 1978)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2019
Due by
30 September 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2018

People

Director
COLVIN, Fergus Notman
Director
OGDEN, John
Director
OGDEN CBE LLD, Robert, Sir
See all

Official records

See all