Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About DAVRO STEEL LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
28 July 1949
Nature of business (SIC):
46120 - Agents involved in the sale of fuels, ores, metals and industrial chemicals
Previous company names:
DAVRO IRON AND STEEL COMPANY LIMITED(THE) (28 July 1949 - 27 February 2014)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 March 2020
Due by
31 December 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 March 2019

People

Secretary
EVANS, Christine Daphne
Secretary
EVANS, Joseph Michael
Secretary
EVANS, Simon Alexander
Director
EVANS, Colette Marie
Director
EVANS, Richard John
See all

Official records

Legacy

See all