Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About SPIRENT COMMUNICATIONS PLC

Company type:
Public limited company
Incorporated on:
16 July 1949
Nature of business (SIC):
61900 - Other telecommunications activities
70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names:
SPIRENT PLC (12 May 2000 - 8 May 2006)
BOWTHORPE PLC (20 May 1992 - 12 May 2000)
BOWTHORPE HOLDINGS PLC (16 July 1949 - 20 May 1992)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2019
Due by
30 June 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2018

People

Secretary
IVESON, Angus Edward
Director
BELL, Paula
Director
BULLARD, Gary Bruce
Director
KOH, Wendy Meng Weng
Director
MASRI, Edgar
See all

Official records

See all