Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About LA ROCHE (1949) LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
15 July 1949
Nature of business (SIC):
32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified
Previous company names:
LA ROCHE HIRE LIMITED (20 April 1989 - 22 February 1995)
LA ROCHE - S.G.M.E. LIMITED (4 December 1986 - 20 April 1989)
PALMFERN LIMITED (20 October 1986 - 4 December 1986)
P.F. L.A. ROCHE & COMPANY LIMITED (15 July 1949 - 20 October 1986)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
30 September 2019
Due by
30 June 2020
Last accounts made up to
30 September 2018

People

Secretary
WYLIE, Robert Steven
Director
WYLIE, John Richard
Director
WYLIE, Robert Steven
See all

Official records

See all