Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About PONTRILAS SAWMILLS LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
31 July 1948
Nature of business (SIC):
16100 - Sawmilling and planing of wood
Previous company names:
PONTRILAS TIMBER AND BUILDERS'MERCHANTS LIMITED (31 July 1948 - 25 July 2012)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 July 2018
Due by
30 April 2019
Last accounts made up to
31 July 2017

People

Director
HICKMAN, Jeremy Jonathan Sylvester
Director
HICKMAN, Virginia Seabourne
Director
HILTON, Eric Bracewell
Director
POYNTON, Jonathan James
Director
POYNTON, Sharon Anna
See all

Official records

See all