Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About SECURE CONTROLS (UK) LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
30 July 1948
Nature of business (SIC):
27900 - Manufacture of other electrical equipment
Previous company names:
HORSTMANN GROUP LIMITED (19 October 1987 - 1 December 2011)
HORSTMANN GEAR GROUP LIMITED (31 December 1978 - 19 October 1987)
HORSTMANN GEAR COMPANY LIMITED (THE) (30 July 1948 - 31 December 1978)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 March 2018
Due by
31 December 2018
Last accounts made up to
31 March 2017

People

Director
PATEL, Kaushak
Director
SINGHAL, Ananya
See all

Official records

Appointment

Resolutions

See all