Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About 457407 LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
24 July 1948
Nature of business (SIC):
7499 - Non-trading company
Previous company names:
ALLIED STEEL AND WIRE LIMITED (31 December 1981 - 18 July 1986)
G.K.N. (SOUTH WALES) LIMITED (24 July 1948 - 31 December 1981)

Accounts:

Last accounts made up to
31 December 2001

People

Secretary
ASW GROUP LIMITED
Director
BARTLETT, George Derek Wilson
Director
JUDD, Robert Edward
See all

Official records

Restoration

See all