Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About EUROPEAN INDUSTRIAL SERVICES (FASTENERS) LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
24 July 1948
Nature of business (SIC):
7499 - Non-trading company
Previous company names:
G.K.N. SCREWS & FASTENERS LIMITED (24 July 1948 - 4 February 1986)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2002
Due by
31 October 2003
Last accounts made up to
31 December 1998

Annual returns:

Last annual return made up to
22 November 2001

People

Official records

See all