Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About F.J. ZELLEY (NORWICH) LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
25 June 1948
Nature of business (SIC):
47770 - Retail sale of watches and jewellery in specialised stores
47791 - Retail sale of antiques including antique books in stores
47799 - Retail sale of other second-hand goods in stores (not incl. antiques)
Previous company names:
A.AMES (NORWICH) LIMITED (25 June 1948 - 31 December 1977)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 January 2020
Due by
31 October 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 January 2019

People

Secretary
ZELLEY, Howard Douglas
Director
ZELLEY, Howard Douglas
See all

Official records

See all