Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About DANIEL ROBINSON & SONS LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
5 June 1948
Nature of business (SIC):
96030 - Funeral and related activities
Previous company names:
DANIEL ROBINSON (STANSTED) LIMITED (5 June 1948 - 11 December 1984)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 March 2020
Due by
31 December 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 March 2019

People

Secretary
SMITH, Grahame Keith
Director
AKERS, Alan Roger
Director
NEILL, Gary Alan
Director
PARKIN, John Douglas
Director
ROBINSON, Bartram Cyril
See all

Official records

See all