Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About CLARION EVENTS LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
1 June 1948
Nature of business (SIC):
82301 - Activities of exhibition and fair organisers
Previous company names:
P&O EVENTS LIMITED (1 February 1994 - 28 October 1999)
PHILBEACH EVENTS LIMITED (31 December 1977 - 1 February 1994)
EXHIBITION UNITS LIMITED (1 June 1948 - 31 December 1977)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 January 2020
Due by
31 October 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 January 2019

People

Secretary
PAHWA, Monica
Director
HANNANT, Lisa Amanda
Director
JOHNSON, Richard
Director
KIMBLE, Simon Reed
Director
WILCOX, Russell Stephen
See all

Official records

See all