Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About GOODACROSS COMPANY LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
30 January 1946
Nature of business (SIC):
7011 - Development & sell real estate
Previous company names:
J.T.HERBERT LIMITED (30 January 1946 - 5 April 1993)

Accounts:

Last accounts made up to
31 December 1996

People

Secretary
HERBERT, Peter John Trotman
Director
HERBERT, Helen Katrina Watt
Director
HERBERT, Julia
Director
HERBERT, Peter John Trotman
See all

Official records

Restoration

See all