Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About CHARLES OSBORN LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
22 January 1946
Nature of business (SIC):
32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified
Previous company names:
CHARLES OSBORN (PROPERTIES) LIMITED (22 January 1946 - 29 July 1992)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
30 June 2019
Due by
31 March 2020
Last accounts made up to
30 June 2018

People

Director
DOUGLAS-OSBORN, Peter Ernest
Director
DOUGLAS-OSBORN, Ruth Mary
See all

Official records

See all