Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About QED INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
16 January 1946
Nature of business (SIC):
69109 - Activities of patent and copyright agents; other legal activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names:
QED PATENTS LIMITED (27 August 1996 - 5 February 1998)
THORN EMI PATENTS LIMITED (31 December 1980 - 27 August 1996)
EMI PATENTS LIMITED (16 January 1946 - 31 December 1980)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2019
Due by
30 September 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2018

People

Director
ELSENGA, Michel Jeroen
See all

Official records

Appointment

See all