Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About EDO MBM TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
3 January 1946
Nature of business (SIC):
30300 - Manufacture of air and spacecraft and related machinery
Previous company names:
M B M TECHNOLOGY LIMITED (17 June 1983 - 1 July 2003)
M.B. METALS LIMITED (3 January 1946 - 17 June 1983)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
30 June 2019
Due by
31 March 2020
Last accounts made up to
30 June 2018

People

Secretary
RODD, Nicholas Anthony
Director
GARDENER, George James
Director
IONESCU DARZEU MARES, Razvan Alexandru
Director
RODD, Nicholas Anthony
Director
SMITH, Russell Ashley
See all

Official records

Appointment

Appointment

See all