Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About BUSY LIZZIE (GARDENS) LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on:
24 April 1945
Nature of business (SIC):
99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names:
PROPERTY OWNERS GUARDIAN SOCIETY LIMITED (24 April 1945 - 3 November 1992)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
30 June 2019
Due by
31 March 2020
Last accounts made up to
30 June 2018

People

Secretary
HOLLIDAY, Godfrey Vernon
Director
HOLLIDAY, Elizabeth Hilary Lena
Director
HOLLIDAY, Godfrey Vernon
See all

Official records

See all