Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About HOOKER GROUP LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
16 April 1945
Nature of business (SIC):
25990 - Manufacture of other fabricated metal products not elsewhere classified
Previous company names:
W.J.HOOKER LIMITED (16 April 1945 - 16 November 2005)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 March 2016
Due by
31 December 2016
Last accounts made up to
31 March 2015

Annual returns:

Last annual return made up to
28 July 2015

People

Secretary
SHORTEN, Neil
Director
LANE, Simon Richard
Director
REA, Paul Hugh
Director
SHORTEN, Neil James
See all

Official records

See all