Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About TIFLEX LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
11 April 1945
Nature of business (SIC):
22190 - Manufacture of other rubber products
Previous company names:
FLEXIBLE CORK COMPANY LIMITED (11 April 1945 - 1 April 1990)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 March 2018
Due by
31 December 2018
Last accounts made up to
31 March 2017

People

Secretary
COLLINS, Patricia Jane
Director
CAULFIELD, Paul James
Director
COLLINS, Tom Giles Wilson
Director
JACKSON, David Bernard Murray
Director
NEEDHAM, Peter George
See all

Official records

See all