Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About 00394496 LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
6 April 1945
Nature of business (SIC):
4521 - General construction & civil engineer
Previous company names:
HENRY JONES CONSTRUCTION LIMITED (17 January 1990 - 31 January 1995)
HENRY JONES & SON (PORTSMOUTH) LIMITED (6 April 1945 - 17 January 1990)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 1994
Due by
31 October 1995
Last accounts made up to
31 December 1991

Annual returns:

Next annual return made up to
24 April 1993
Due by
22 May 1993
Last annual return made up to
24 April 1992

People

Secretary
HURRELL, Stephen Glynn
Director
MCGONIGLE, John Patrick
Director
OSGOOD, Roger
Director
RUMFORD, Alan Francis
Director
TYSON, Stephen Brian
See all

Official records

See all