Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About GKN USD INVESTMENTS LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
3 April 1945
Nature of business (SIC):
74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names:
GKN U.S. MANUFACTURING LIMITED (4 January 1999 - 19 October 2011)
SINTERED PRODUCTS LIMITED (19 July 1991 - 4 January 1999)
F. & P. WITTON LIMITED (31 December 1978 - 19 July 1991)
W.GALLOWAY & COMPANY LIMITED (3 April 1945 - 31 December 1978)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2018
Due by
30 September 2019
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2017

People

Secretary
CRAWFORD, Jonathon Colin Fyfe
Secretary
GKN GROUP SERVICES LIMITED
Director
BARNES, Garry Elliot
Director
CRAWFORD, Jonathon Colin Fyfe
Director
MORGAN, Geoffrey Damien
See all

Official records

See all