Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About ALBERT MARSH AND BESTELITE HARDFACING CO LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
3 April 1945
Nature of business (SIC):
25990 - Manufacture of other fabricated metal products not elsewhere classified
Previous company names:
ALBERT MARSH & CO.LIMITED (3 April 1945 - 9 November 1994)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2018
Due by
30 September 2019
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2017

People

Secretary
HEALY, Geraldine Ann
Director
AUSTIN, Elizabeth Jane
Director
AUSTIN, Jack Christopher
Director
CHRISTIE, Robert Wynne
Director
HALL, Barbara Joan
See all

Official records

See all