Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About RELATE

Company type:
Private limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on:
26 March 1945
Nature of business (SIC):
85590 - Other education not elsewhere classified
86900 - Other human health activities
88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names:
NATIONAL MARRIAGE GUIDANCE COUNCIL(THE) (26 March 1945 - 15 January 1999)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 March 2020
Due by
31 December 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 March 2019

People

Secretary
JONES, James Aidan
Director
CHAPLIN, Matthew Robert
Director
CRESSWELL, Teresa
Director
FRANKLIN, Darren
Director
GRANT, Michele Ruth
See all

Official records

See all