Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About SIMLEX GROUP LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
12 March 1945
Nature of business (SIC):
18129 - Printing not elsewhere classified
Previous company names:
SIMLEX PRINTING LIMITED (24 October 1985 - 17 February 1995)
N.B.W.(PRINTERS)LIMITED (12 March 1945 - 24 October 1985)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 August 2019
Due by
31 May 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 August 2018

People

Secretary
GILLESPIE, Ian Stanley
Director
DELANEY, James Thomas
Director
GILLESPIE, Ian Stanley
See all

Official records

See all