Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About JOHNSONS WELLFIELD LTD

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
30 December 1943
Nature of business (SIC):
08110 - Quarrying of ornamental and building stone, limestone, gypsum, chalk and slate
Previous company names:
JOHNSONS WELLFIELD QUARRIES LIMITED (30 December 1943 - 4 December 2015)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
30 September 2019
Due by
30 June 2020
Last accounts made up to
30 September 2018

People

Secretary
MYERS, John Rodger
Director
BERRY, Anne Jacqueline Myers
Director
BERRY, James David Myers
Director
BERRY, Katie Elizabeth Myers
Director
MYERS, John Rodger
See all

Official records

See all