Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About MULTI DESIGN CONSULTANTS LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
2 March 1943
Nature of business (SIC):
71129 - Other engineering activities
Previous company names:
SIMCONSULT LIMITED (22 January 1982 - 4 October 1984)
A. ROBERTS PROJECT DEVELOPMENT LIMITED (31 December 1979 - 22 January 1982)
TUCKER INSTALLATIONS LIMITED (2 March 1943 - 31 December 1979)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2019
Due by
30 September 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2018

People

Director
HAIGH, Michael David
Director
HARRIS, James Huw Keir
Director
LEONARD, Guy William Ingledew
Director
ROUD, Edwin George
See all

Official records

See all