Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About CHURCH & DWIGHT UK LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
27 August 1942
Nature of business (SIC):
21100 - Manufacture of basic pharmaceutical products
Previous company names:
CARTER-WALLACE LIMITED (27 August 1942 - 17 January 2002)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2019
Due by
30 September 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2018

People

Secretary
FAIR, Paul
Secretary
UPTON, David James
Director
CUGINE, Steven Paul
Director
DANCY, Robert David
Director
ROBINSOHN, Michael
See all

Official records

See all