Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About OSBORN-UNIPOL (UK) LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
26 February 1941
Nature of business (SIC):
23910 - Production of abrasive products
32910 - Manufacture of brooms and brushes
Previous company names:
OSBORN INTERNATIONAL LIMITED (8 May 1998 - 7 October 2008)
BRUSHES INTERNATIONAL (DENDIX) LIMITED (23 July 1996 - 8 May 1998)
DENDIX LIMITED (15 November 1990 - 23 July 1996)
DENDIX GEM BRUSHES LIMITED (12 February 1982 - 15 November 1990)
DENDIX BRUSHES LIMITED (26 February 1941 - 12 February 1982)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2019
Due by
31 December 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2018

People

Secretary
PAINTER, Lindsey Patricia
Director
KOBYLINSKI, Brian
Director
PARIS, Chad
See all

Official records

Legacy

Cessation

See all