Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About CARBOSPAM

Company type:
Private unlimited company
Incorporated on:
17 February 1941
Nature of business (SIC):
7499 - Non-trading company
Previous company names:
UNITED ABRASIVES LIMITED (17 February 1941 - 28 June 1984)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 January 1996
Due by
30 November 1996
Last accounts made up to
31 January 1995

Annual returns:

Next annual return made up to
19 July 1996
Due by
16 August 1996
Last annual return made up to
19 July 1995

People

Secretary
FIRTH, Paul Graham
Director
JACKSON, Kenneth
Director
SANDERSON, Martin Robert
See all

Official records

Legacy

Resolutions

Legacy

See all