Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About PALMER TIMBER LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
11 February 1941
Nature of business (SIC):
16100 - Sawmilling and planing of wood
Previous company names:
W.H. PALMER (TIMBER) HOLDINGS LIMITED (31 December 1977 - 18 April 1983)
W.H.PALMER(TIMBER)LIMITED (11 February 1941 - 31 December 1977)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
30 September 2019
Due by
30 September 2020
Last accounts made up to
30 September 2018

People

Secretary
RUSS, Stephen
Director
BETTRIDGE, Paul James
Director
COX, Ian James Ashton
Director
EDMONDS, Kevin Frederick
Director
KERR, Peter William
See all

Official records

See all