Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About ICI CHEMICALS & POLYMERS LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
1 January 1940
Nature of business (SIC):
68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate
Previous company names:
BRITISH NYLON SPINNERS LIMITED (1 January 1940 - 11 September 1987)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
30 December 2023
Due by
30 September 2024
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2022

People

Secretary
CARTER, Lynette Jean Cherryl
Director
DINNAGE, Louise Margaret
See all

Company records

See all