Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About STEDMAN BROS. (EVENTS) LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
28 July 1939
Nature of business (SIC):
46342 - Wholesale of wine, beer, spirits and other alcoholic beverages
Previous company names:
WILLIAM STEDMAN LIMITED (28 July 1939 - 1 October 2003)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
30 September 2019
Due by
30 June 2020
Last accounts made up to
30 September 2018

People

Secretary
STEDMAN, Christopher Barry
Director
HEWITSON, Mark
Director
STEDMAN, Christopher Barry
Director
STEDMAN, Flora Louise
See all

Official records

Appointment

See all