Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About C F E STOCKHOLDERS LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
26 July 1939
Nature of business (SIC):
71129 - Other engineering activities
Previous company names:
JOHN FOLKES DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED (7 July 1992 - 21 July 1992)
C F E STOCKHOLDERS LIMITED (30 April 1982 - 7 July 1992)
T.JACKSON & CO.,LIMITED (26 July 1939 - 30 April 1982)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2019
Due by
30 September 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2018

People

Secretary
TURNER, Paul Michael
Director
FOLKES, Constantine John
Director
TURNER, Paul Michael
See all

Official records

See all