Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About JOHN PAINE (KENT) POTATOES LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
14 July 1939
Nature of business (SIC):
01130 - Growing of vegetables and melons, roots and tubers
Previous company names:
JOHN PAINE (POTATOES) LIMITED (16 July 1999 - 10 February 2011)
JOHN PAINE (BRENZETT) LIMITED (14 July 1939 - 16 July 1999)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 October 2019
Due by
31 July 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 October 2018

People

Secretary
PARKER, Edward George
Director
PAINE, Beatrice Maureen
Director
PAINE, Jeremy Watts Howard
Director
PARKER, Edward George
See all

Official records

See all