Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About ELECOSOFT PLC

Company type:
Public limited company
Incorporated on:
11 July 1939
Nature of business (SIC):
70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names:
ELECO PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY (5 January 1999 - 10 June 2015)
ELECO HOLDINGS PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY (11 July 1939 - 5 January 1999)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2019
Due by
30 June 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2018

People

Secretary
COURTS, Andrew Llewellyn
Director
CRAIG, Kevin Daniel Patrick
Director
DANNHAUSER, David Stephen
Director
HUNTER, Jonathan Albert
Director
KARLSSON, Per Erik Anders
See all

Official records

See all