Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About RISOL IMPORTS LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
7 July 1939
Nature of business (SIC):
64204 - Activities of distribution holding companies
Previous company names:
SHAW MILLS (BARNSLEY) LIMITED (7 July 1939 - 31 December 1979)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 January 2020
Due by
31 October 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 January 2019

People

Secretary
HOLT, David Michael Wynn
Director
BLACK, Joanne
Director
BLACK, Keith Joseph
Director
BLACK, Tania Henrietta
Director
HOLT, David Michael Wynn
See all

Official records

See all