Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About AGEAS INSURANCE LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
1 July 1939
Nature of business (SIC):
65120 - Non-life insurance
Previous company names:
FORTIS INSURANCE LIMITED (1 March 2000 - 1 October 2010)
BISHOPSGATE INSURANCE LIMITED (1 July 1939 - 1 March 2000)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2019
Due by
30 September 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2018

People

Secretary
MARSH, Claire Catherine
Director
BALL, Gregor Frank
Director
CANO, Antonio
Director
DE MEY, Jozef Germain
Director
HAYNES, Jeremy William
See all

Official records

Appointment

See all