Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About FBB1 LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
30 May 1939
Nature of business (SIC):
74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names:
OCTOPUS PUBLISHING GROUP LIMITED (7 May 1990 - 27 August 1998)
REED INTERNATIONAL BOOKS LIMITED (2 March 1990 - 7 May 1990)
REED PAPER GROUP LIMITED (30 May 1939 - 2 March 1990)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2019
Due by
30 September 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2018

People

Secretary
DE CACQUERAY, Pierre
Director
DE CACQUERAY, Pierre
Director
GOFF, Alison
See all

Official records

See all