Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About FREMANTLEMEDIA GROUP LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
25 May 1939
Nature of business (SIC):
70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names:
PEARSON TELEVISION LIMITED (22 November 1994 - 20 August 2001)
PEARSON OVERSEAS INVESTMENTS LIMITED (8 September 1993 - 22 November 1994)
CAMCO INDUSTRIES LIMITED (25 March 1988 - 8 September 1993)
EMBANKMENT TRUST LIMITED (25 May 1939 - 25 March 1988)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2019
Due by
30 September 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2018

People

Secretary
FERGUSON, Ernitia
Director
BOTT, Andrew
Director
GRAY, Nicola Louise
Director
MORETON, Jacqueline Frances
Director
SCROSATI, Andrea
See all

Official records

Legacy

Legacy

See all