Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About THE FRIENDS OF DURHAM SCHOOL

Company type:
Private limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on:
19 December 1938
Nature of business (SIC):
85590 - Other education not elsewhere classified
88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names:
DURHAM SCHOOL SOCIETY(THE) (19 December 1938 - 7 February 1992)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 August 2019
Due by
31 May 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 August 2018

People

Director
COLLINS, Roger Murray
Director
KOLTAI NEWTON, Erika
Director
MCLAUGHLIN, Kieran Joseph
Director
STANFORD, Deborah Louise
See all

Official records

See all