Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About THE HORSE TRUST

Company type:
Private limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on:
16 December 1938
Nature of business (SIC):
75000 - Veterinary activities
Previous company names:
HOME OF REST FOR HORSES(THE) (16 December 1938 - 16 May 2006)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2019
Due by
30 September 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2018

People

Secretary
ALLEN, Jeanette
Director
BOWEN, Mark, Professor
Director
CLEGG, Peter, Professor
Director
COOK, David Allan Hancock
Director
DE MAULEY, Rupert Charles, Lord
See all

Official records

See all