Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About BILLINGTON FROZEN FOODS LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
2 December 1938
Nature of business (SIC):
74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names:
EDWARD BILLINGTON (MEATS) LIMITED (2 December 1938 - 18 June 1998)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 August 2019
Due by
31 May 2020
Last accounts made up to
2 September 2018

People

Secretary
MARSHALL, David
Director
WHITELEY, Lloyd Leslie Russell
See all

Official records

See all