Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About FELDBINDER (UK) LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
26 November 1938
Nature of business (SIC):
28990 - Manufacture of other special-purpose machinery not elsewhere classified
33170 - Repair and maintenance of other transport equipment not elsewhere classified
Previous company names:
METALAIR-FELDBINDER LIMITED (30 December 1997 - 28 December 2000)
METALAIR-FILLIAT LIMITED (25 January 1994 - 30 December 1997)
METALAIR LIMITED (26 November 1938 - 25 January 1994)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2019
Due by
30 September 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2018

People

Secretary
FELDBINDER, Dirk
Director
KLEY, Nina Lorea, Dr
See all

Official records

Change

See all