Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About SIR RICHARD SUTTON LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
18 November 1938
Nature of business (SIC):
01500 - Mixed farming
55100 - Hotels and similar accommodation
64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified
68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Previous company names:
SIR RICHARD SUTTON ESTATES LIMITED (2 May 2014 - 23 November 2015)
SIR RICHARD SUTTON ESTATES (2 May 2014 - 2 May 2014)
SIR RICHARD SUTTON'S SETTLED ESTATES (18 November 1938 - 2 May 2014)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 March 2020
Due by
31 December 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 March 2019

People

Secretary
POLLOCK, Nicholas John Campbell
Director
BAYLIS, Chris William
Director
BROOME, Stephen Charles
Director
CARSWELL, Robert James Stewart
Director
COBB, Robert Henry
See all

Official records

See all