Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About SALVESEN LOGISTICS LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
16 November 1938
Nature of business (SIC):
74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names:
SWIFT TRANSPORT SERVICES LIMITED (8 December 1995 - 11 December 1995)
H.& A.SWIFT LIMITED (16 November 1938 - 31 December 1980)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2019
Due by
30 September 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2018

People

Secretary
KIRSIS, Karlis
Director
KIRSIS, Karlis P.
Director
MYERS, Daniel Stephen
See all

Official records

Appointment

Appointment

See all